Personal Data Protection

Processing of Personal Data from Web Forms

In accordance with Act No. 110/2019 Coll., on Personal Data Processing, and Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on Certain Services of Information Society, and with effect from 25 May 2018, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (GDPR), by sending forms filled out on the website, the User accepts the manner of personal data processing, namely agrees to the User’s processing the personal data provided via a web form in order to directly offer the demanded products/services or to give an authorized reply to his question; the User also declares that he is fully aware that such provision of personal data is voluntary (made of his own will), it represents standard performance of contract or legitimate interest and does not require a separate consent (separate consent is necessary for sending news or for another processing of personal data which is not based on legal/legitimate grounds). The Operator further declares that he shall use such data solely for his use and purposes with which the filled-out form is connected and for the purposes requested or agreed by the User in the form. For more details see the Privacy Policy below.

Privacy Policy

All employees of OpenWise, s.r.o. undertake to treat personal data in accordance with legal regulations of the Czech Republic (Act No. 110/2019 Coll., Act No. 480/2004 Coll.) and the European Union (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 – GDPR) and other applicable legal regulations. The company declares that it generally considers personal data as important and confidential information and treats and protects them accordingly.